2016

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield    Waiting For Godot by Samuel Beckett
Designed by Simon Daw, Sound by Max Pappenheim, Directed by Charlotte Gwinner

Ballett Am Rhein, Dusseldorf    Tenebre Choreography by Hubert Essakow
Designed by Merle Hensel, Sound by Gareth Mitchell, Choreography by Hubert Essakow

Orange Tree Theatre/English Touring Theatre    French Without Tears by Terrence Rattigan
Designed by Simon Daw, Sound and music by David Shrubsole, Directed by Paul Miller

Hampstead Theatre, London     Lawrence After Arabia by Howard Brenton
Designed by Michael Taylor, Sound by John Leonard, Directed by John Dove

The Hebrides Ensemble, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh    The Iris Murders by Alastair Nicholson
Designed by Gabrielle Slade, Directed by Martin Constantine

Tron Theatre, Glasgow    The Lonesome West by Martin McDonnagh
Designed by Michael Taylor, Sound by Michael J McCarthy, Directed by Andy Arnold

Opera North, Leeds        Il Tabarro/Suor Angelica by Giacomo Puccini
Designed by Johann Engels/Hannah Clarke, Directed by Michael Barker-Caven

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond     The Philanderer by George Bernard Shaw
Designed by Simon Daw, Sound and music by Isabel Waller-Bridge, Directed by Paul Miller

Dance East/Headspace Dance    Stepmother/Stepfather by Arthur Pita
Designed by Yann Seabra/Simon Daw, Sound by Frank Moon

Dundee Rep Ensemble, Dundee    Georges Marvellous Medicine by Roald Dahl
Designed by Ana Inés Jabares-Pita, Sound by Michael J McCarthy, Directed by Joe Douglas

2015

Tricycle Theatre, London  Ben Hur by Patrick Barlow
Designed by Michael Taylor, Sound by Ben Rinham, Directed by Tim Carroll

Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh  Waiting For Godot by Samuel Beckett
Designed by Michael Taylor, Directed by Mark Thomson

PBS Television    The Bloody Irish by David Downes & Barry Devlin
Designed by Liam Doona, Directed by Michael Barker-Caven

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond     French Without Tears by Terrence Rattigan
Designed by Simon Daw, Sound and music by David Shrubsole, Directed by Paul Miller    

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield    The Distance by Deborah Bruce
Designed by Signe Beckman, Directed by Charlotte Gwinner

Los Angeles Opera    Le Nozze di Figaro by W.A. Mozart    
Designed by Tim Goodchild, Costumes by Deidre Clancy, Directed by Ian Judge

Guildhall School of Music, London    Ein Landarzt & Phaedra by Hanz Werner Henze
Designed by Cordelia Chisholm, Directed by Ashley Dean    

Playhouse Theatre, Liverpool    Educating Rita by Willy Russell
Designed by Conor Murphy, Directed by Gemma Bodinetz

2014  

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond    Widower's Houses    by George Bernard Shaw    
Designed bySimon Daw, Sound by Emma Laxton, Directed by Paul Miller

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton    The Snow Queen by Georgia Pritchett    
Designed by Ti Green, Sound by Giles Thomas, Directed by Sarah Tipple

RCM, Britten Theatre    Die Zauberflote by W.A. Mozart    
Designed by Rauri Murcheson, Directed by Jean-Claude Auvrey

Tron Theatre, Glasgow    Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov, Translated by John Byrne    
Designed by John Byrne, Sound and Music by Ross Brown, Directed by Andy Arnold

Dundee Rep    The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams    
Designed by Alex Lowde, Directed by Jemima Levick

Kilworth House Theatre    Sister Act by Alan Menken & Glenn Slater    
Designed by Simon Daw, Directed by Mitch Sebastian

Dundee Rep Ensemble/Birmingham Rep      Woman in Mind by Alan Ayckbourn    
Designed by Ti Green, Music by Pippa Middleton, Directed by Marylin Imrie

Playhouse Theatre, Liverpool  A View From The Bridge by Arthur Miller    
Directed by Paul O'Mahoney, Sound by John Leonard, Movement by Jack Murphy, Directed by Charlotte Gwinner

Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield    Wonderful Tennessee by Brian Friel    
Designed by Simon Daw, Directed by Paul Miller

Belgrade Theatre, Coventry    The Alchemist by Ben Johnson    
Designed by Sean Cavanagh, Directed by Paul Burbridge

2013

Birmingham Rep    A Christmas Carol by Bryony Lavery & Jason Carr
Designed by Ti Green, Directed by Tessa Walker

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield    The Winter's Tale by William Shakespeare    
Designed Simon Daw, Sound & Music by Terry Davies, Movement by Jack Murphy, Directed by Paul Miller

RCM. Britten Theatre    La Vie Parisienne by Jacques Offenbach
Designed by Bob Bailey, Directed by Jo Davies

Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh/Dundee Rep Ensemble    Time and The Conways by J.B. Priestley    
Designed by Ti Green, Sound by Philip Pinsky, Directed by Jemima Levick

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield    The Daughter-in-Law by D.H. Lawrence    
Designed by Simon Daw    Sound & Music by Terry Davies, Directed by Paul Miller

Tête à Tête Opera, Riverside Studios, Lodon.       Salad Days by Julian Slade (Revival)
Designed by Tim Meacock, Directed by Bill Bankes-Jones