PRODUCTION PHOTOS

   Suor Angelica/Il Tabarro     by Giacomo Puccini   Opera North   Directed by Michael Barker-Caven/David Poutney Conducted by Jac van Steen Designed by Hannah Clark/Johann Engels

Suor Angelica/Il Tabarro by Giacomo Puccini

Opera North

Directed by Michael Barker-Caven/David Poutney
Conducted by Jac van Steen
Designed by Hannah Clark/Johann Engels

   Waiting For Godot      by Samuel Beckett   Crucible Theatre, Sheffield   Directed by Charlotte Gwinner Designed by Simon Daw Sound by Max Pappenheim

Waiting For Godot
by Samuel Beckett

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Directed by Charlotte Gwinner
Designed by Simon Daw
Sound by Max Pappenheim

   The Welcoming Party     Theatre-Rites/Rühr Triennale 2018   Directed by Sue Buckmaster Designed by Simon Daw Composer Frank Moon/Jon Gingell

The Welcoming Party

Theatre-Rites/Rühr Triennale 2018

Directed by Sue Buckmaster
Designed by Simon Daw
Composer Frank Moon/Jon Gingell

   Don Giovanni   by W.A.Mozart   Nederlandse Reisopera   Directed by Jo Davies Set designed by Francis O'Connor Costumes by Gabrielle Dalton

Don Giovanni
by W.A.Mozart

Nederlandse Reisopera

Directed by Jo Davies
Set designed by Francis O'Connor
Costumes by Gabrielle Dalton

   Stepmother, Stepfather     Headspace Dance. Dance East   Choreographed by Arthur Pita Designed by Yan Seabra/Simon Daw Sound by Frank Moon

Stepmother, Stepfather

Headspace Dance. Dance East

Choreographed by Arthur Pita
Designed by Yan Seabra/Simon Daw
Sound by Frank Moon

   Le Nozze di Figaro   by W.A. Mozart   Los Angeles Opera  Directed by Ian Judge Designed by Tim Goodchild Costumes by Deidre Clancy

Le Nozze di Figaro
by W.A. Mozart

Los Angeles Opera
Directed by Ian Judge
Designed by Tim Goodchild
Costumes by Deidre Clancy

   Waiting For Godot   by Samuel Beckett   Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh   Directed by Mark Thompson Designed by Michael Taylor

Waiting For Godot
by Samuel Beckett

Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh

Directed by Mark Thompson
Designed by Michael Taylor

   Poison   by Lot Vekemans   Orange Tree Theatre, London   Directed by Paul Miller Designed by Simon Daw Sound by George Dennis

Poison
by Lot Vekemans

Orange Tree Theatre, London

Directed by Paul Miller
Designed by Simon Daw
Sound by George Dennis

   Tenebre     Ballett Am Rhein, Dusseldorf   Choreography by Hubert Essakow Designed by Merle Hensel Sound by Gareth Mitchell

Tenebre

Ballett Am Rhein, Dusseldorf

Choreography by Hubert Essakow
Designed by Merle Hensel
Sound by Gareth Mitchell

   A View From The Bridge   by Arthur Miller   Liverpool Playhouse   Directed by Charlotte Gwinner Designed by Paul O'Mahoney Music by Elizabeth Purnell Sound by John Leonard Movement by Jack Murphy

A View From The Bridge
by Arthur Miller

Liverpool Playhouse

Directed by Charlotte Gwinner
Designed by Paul O'Mahoney
Music by Elizabeth Purnell
Sound by John Leonard
Movement by Jack Murphy

   Ballyturk   by Enda Walsh   Tron Theatre, Glasgow   Directed by Andy Arnold Designed by Michael Taylor Sound by Danny Krass

Ballyturk
by Enda Walsh

Tron Theatre, Glasgow

Directed by Andy Arnold
Designed by Michael Taylor
Sound by Danny Krass

   The Lonesome West   by Martin McDonagh   Tron Theatre, Glasgow   Directed by Andy Arnold Designed by Michael Taylor Music and Sound by M.J. McCarthy

The Lonesome West
by Martin McDonagh

Tron Theatre, Glasgow

Directed by Andy Arnold
Designed by Michael Taylor
Music and Sound by M.J. McCarthy

   Time And The Conways   by J.B. Priestley   Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh   Directed by Jemima Levick Designed by Ti Green Music Composed by Philip Pinsky

Time And The Conways
by J.B. Priestley

Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh

Directed by Jemima Levick
Designed by Ti Green
Music Composed by Philip Pinsky

   The Glass Menagerie   by Tennessee Williams   Dundee Rep Theatre   Directed by Jemima Levick Designed by Alex Lowde Composer R.J. McConnell

The Glass Menagerie
by Tennessee Williams

Dundee Rep Theatre

Directed by Jemima Levick
Designed by Alex Lowde
Composer R.J. McConnell

   Phaedra   by Hanse Werner Henze   Guildhall School of Music & Drama   Directed by Ashley Dean Designed by Cordelia Chisholm Video design by Dan Shorten

Phaedra
by Hanse Werner Henze

Guildhall School of Music & Drama

Directed by Ashley Dean
Designed by Cordelia Chisholm
Video design by Dan Shorten

   The Winter's Tale   by William Shakespeare   Crucible Theatre ,  Sheffield   Directed by Paul Miller Designed by Simon Daw Music by Terry Davies Movement by Jack Murphy

The Winter's Tale
by William Shakespeare

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Directed by Paul Miller
Designed by Simon Daw
Music by Terry Davies
Movement by Jack Murphy

   Democracy   by Michael Frayn   Old Vic, Theatre,  London  Crucible Theatre , Sheffield  Directed by Paul Miller Designed by Simon Daw Sound by Ben & Max Ringham

Democracy
by Michael Frayn

Old Vic, Theatre, London
Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Directed by Paul Miller
Designed by Simon Daw
Sound by Ben & Max Ringham

   The Knowledge      by John Donnelly   Bush Theatre, London   Directed by Charlotte Gwinner Designed by Signe Beckman Sound by Tom Gibbons

The Knowledge
by John Donnelly

Bush Theatre, London

Directed by Charlotte Gwinner
Designed by Signe Beckman
Sound by Tom Gibbons

   Shadow of a Gunman   by Sean O'Casey   Tricycle Theatre, London   Directed by Dominic Dromgoole Designed by Michael Taylor

Shadow of a Gunman
by Sean O'Casey

Tricycle Theatre, London

Directed by Dominic Dromgoole
Designed by Michael Taylor

   The Daughter in Law    by D.H. Lawrence   Crucible Theatre, Sheffield   Directed by Paul Miller Designed by Simon Daw Sound and Music by Terry Davies

The Daughter in Law
by D.H. Lawrence

Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Directed by Paul Miller
Designed by Simon Daw
Sound and Music by Terry Davies